Re-Search
I am Traveling to
I am a Citizen of
I am Living in
 
oman Visa

Choose oman visa type

10 Days Visa (Single Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay (upto 10 days) in Oman for Leisure Trips, Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.

Note:The visa validity will be 1 month from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 10 days from the date of entry to Oman

10 Days Visa Single Entry (26A Tourist Visit Visa)
Repeat Customer ?

 
Type of Visa
Visa Validity
Stay Validity
Processing Time
Visa Fee
 
Regular Service
10 Days Visa Single Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
10 days from the date of entry
12 - 24 Working Hours*
$ 69.00
Express Service
10 Days Visa Single Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
10 days from the date of entry
06 - 08 Working Hours*
$ 169.00
*
Processing time mentioned is for indicative purpose only as the time taken to approve visa depends on Omani immigration department.
30 Days Visa (Single Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in Oman for Trips, Meetings, Conferences, Transit or Meeting with friends or family.

Note:The visa validity will be 1 month from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of entry to Oman

30 Days Visa Single Entry (26B Tourist Visit Visa)
Repeat Customer ?

 
Type of Visa
Visa Validity
Stay Validity
Processing Time
Visa Fee
 
Regular Service
30 Days Visa Single Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
30 days from the date of entry
12 - 24 Working Hours*
$ 99.00
Express Service
30 Days Visa Single Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
30 days from the date of entry
06 - 08 Working Hours*
$ 199.00
*
Processing time mentioned is for indicative purpose only as the time taken to approve visa depends on Omani immigration department.
1 Year Visa (Multiple Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning multiple short trips to Oman for Meetings, Conferences, etc. This visa can be used for 1 year with multiple entries with each stay not exceeding 30 days.

1 Year Visa Multiple Entry (36M Visit Visa)
Repeat Customer ?

 
Type of Visa
Visa Validity
Stay Validity
Processing Time
Visa Fee
 
Regular Service
1 Year Visa Multiple Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
30 days from the date of entry
12 - 24 Working Hours*
$ 230.00
Express Service
1 Year Visa Multiple Entry
1 Month from the date of issue
30 days from the date of entry
06 - 08 Working Hours*
$ 330.00
*
Processing time mentioned is for indicative purpose only as the time taken to approve visa depends on Omani immigration department.
28 Days Visa (Single Entry Only for GCC): This is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay (upto 28 days) in Oman for Leisure Trips, Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.

28 Days Visa Single Entry (only for GCC residents)
Repeat Customer ?

 
Type of Visa
Visa Validity
Stay Validity
Processing Time
Visa Fee
 
Regular Service
28 Days Visa Single Entry (only for GCC residents)
30 days from the date of issue
28 days from the date of entry
12 - 24 Working Hours*
$ 89.00
Express Service
28 Days Visa Single Entry (only for GCC residents)
30 days from the date of issue
28 days from the date of entry
06 - 08 Working Hours*
$ 189.00
*
Processing time mentioned is for indicative purpose only as the time taken to approve visa depends on Omani immigration department.

Required Documents

  • Copy of albania passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Coloured photograph: Scanned copy of your front facing photograph.
  • Scanned Visa copy either of US/UK/Australia/Japan/Schengen Visa